Dual D Health Care Operations, Inc.
[…] 11 U.S.C. § 548(a)(1)(B)(i), (ii)(I)-(III). Similarly, section 24.005 of TUFTA provides, in relevant part, that:
A transfer made … by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or within a reasonable time after the transfer was made …, if the debtor made the transfer … without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer …, and the debtor … was engaged … in a business … for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business …; or … intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that the debtor would incur, debts beyond the debtor's ability to pay as they became due.
Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 24.005(a)(2). In each case, based upon the statutory language set out above, the Trustee's claims for the avoidance of the Contractual Payments as constructively fraudulent requires proof of, among other things, the Debtor's receipt of less than reasonably equivalent value in exchange for each of the Contractual Payments made.

44. "Whether a debtor received reasonably equivalent value is a two-part inquiry: (1) whether the debtor received value, and (2) whether that value was reasonably equivalent."