Dual D Health Care Operations, Inc.
[…] 35. Section 548(a)(1)(A) of the Bankruptcy Code provides, in relevant part, that:

The trustee may avoid any transfer … of an interest of the debtor in property … that was made … on or within 2 years before the date of the filing of the petition, if the debtor voluntarily or involuntarily … made such transfer … with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any entity to which the debtor was or became, on or after the date that such transfer was made …, indebted.
11 U.S.C. § 548(a)(1)(A). Similarly, section 24.005 of TUFTA provides, in relevant part, that:
A transfer made … by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or within a reasonable time after the transfer was made …, if the debtor made the transfer … with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor.
Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 24.005(a)(1).