DP, Inc., v. Harris
[…] It merely determines if the evidence is legally adequate to support the agency's factual findings.

Quaker Hill Place v. State Human Relations Commission, Del. Super., 498 A.2d 175, 178 (1985).

General Motors v. Freeman, Del. Supr., 164 A.2d 686, 688 (1960); Johnson v. Chrysler Corporation, Del. Supr., 213 A.2d 64, 66-67 (1965).

Oceanport Ind. v. Wilmington Stevedores, Del. Supr., 636 A.2d 892, 899 (1994); Battisti v. Chrysler Corp., Del. Super., 517 A.2d 295, 297 (1986), app. dism., Del. Supr., 515 A.2d 397 (1986).

Johnson v. Chrysler, 213 A.2d at 66.

IV. DISCUSSION

6 Del. C. § 4504 (a) states "[n]o person being the owner, lessee, proprietor, manager, superintendent, agent or employee of any place of public accommodation, shall directly or indirectly refuse, withhold from or deny to any person, on account of race, age, marital status, creed, color, sex, handicap or national origin, any of the accommodations, facilities, advantages or privileges thereof." With certain exceptions not applicable here, a "place of public accommodation" is "any establishment which caters to or offers goods or services or facilities to, or solicits patronage from, the general public."