Doe v. Allegheny Cnty.
[…] (ECF No. 95 at ¶ 44.) Thereafter, according to Plaintiff, between April 14, 2010, and April 26, 2010, Johnson had sexual contact with Doe five (5) more times. (ECF No. 95 at ¶ 4.) It is undisputed that Doe did not report this abuse until April 24, 2010, when she was approached by Corrections Officer Clark who had been informed by other inmates of the alleged abuse. (ECF No. 128-1 at 3.) During all of his contacts with Doe, Johnson identified himself as a nurse, and was employed by ACHS. (ECF Nos. 95, 151 at ¶ 43; ECF Nos. 148, 150 at ¶ 1.)

18 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 3124.2(a) provides that "a person who is an employee or agent of the Department of Corrections or a county correctional authority . . . commits a felony of the third degree when that person engages in sexual intercourse, deviate sexual intercourse or indecent contact with an inmate, detainee, [or] patient . . . ." 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 3124.2(a) (West 2000).

Plaintiff alleges that these acts included fondling of her breasts, digital penetration of her vagina, and rubbing his crotch area on her hand.