Dias v. Burberry Ltd.
[…] Thus, the Court finds that the Agreement encompasses Plaintiff's claims against Burberry.

The Agreement also encompasses Plaintiff's claims against Moore. Moore can enforce the Agreement as a third-party beneficiary. “In California, ‘exceptions in which an arbitration agreement may be enforced by or against nonsignatories include where a nonsignatory is a third party beneficiary of the agreement.'” Murphy v. DirecTV, Inc., 724 F.3d 1218, 1233 (9th Cir. 2013) (footnote omitted) (quoting Nguyen v. Tran, 68 Cal.Rptr.3d 906, 909 (Ct. App. 2007)); see also Cal. Civ. Code § 1559 (“A contract, made expressly for the benefit of a third person, may be enforced by him at any time before the parties thereto rescind it.”); Ronay Fam. Ltd. P'ship v. Tweed, 157 Cal.Rptr.3d 680, 685 (2013) (“[A] third party beneficiary of an arbitration agreement may enforce it.”). To compel arbitration, “the third-party must be ‘more than incidentally benefitted by the contract.'” Collins v.