Diamond 67, LLC v. Oatis
[…] General Statutes (Rev. to 2003) § 22a-19(a) provides in relevant part: " In any administrative . . . proceeding . . . any person . . . or other legal entity may intervene as a party on the filing of a verified pleading asserting that the proceeding or action for judicial review involves conduct which has, or which is reasonably likely to have, the effect of unreasonably polluting, impairing or destroying the public trust in the air, water or other natural resources of the state."

At the commencement of trial, the defendants were Oatis, Lobo & Associates, Letendre, and Summers, as well as Glenn Montigny (Montigny), Debra Wilson (Wilson), Amy Blaymore-Paterson (Paterson), and James David Batchelder (Batchelder).