DePasquale v. Progressive Specialty Ins. Co.
[…] Id. at 207. The Pennsylvania Supreme Court did not affirmatively hold, however, that driving a vehicle two times in the past is sufficient in all instances to establish regular use.

B. Stacking Waiver

In arguing that DePasquale is not entitled to UIM coverage under the Policy for the accident at issue, Progressive also relies on a waiver of stacking of underinsured motorist coverage (the "UIM Stacking Waiver") signed by DePasquale. Br. in Supp. 7, ECF No. 22. Stacked coverage is provided for by Section 1738 of the Motor Vehicle Financial Responsibility Law ("MVFRL"), which provides that "[w]hen more than one vehicle is insured under one or more policies providing uninsured or underinsured motorist coverage," the limits of coverage for each insured vehicle owned by the insured "shall be the sum of the limits for each motor vehicle as to which the injured person is an insured." 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 1738(a).