DeLeonardis v. Credit Agricole Indosuez
[…] (Compl. ¶ 52.)

Plaintiff argues that "vacation pay" was "due in August 1999" (Pl. Mem. at 6) but sets forth no such assertion in his Rule 56.1 Statement. The Bank finally paid plaintiff his vacation pay in June 2000. Plaintiff claims that his vacation pay for accrued unused vacation day covering vacation days from 1996 to 1999 was withheld for unreasonable period of time and was paid only because he filed suit. Plaintiff relies on Section 191(3) of the Wage Act, which provides that a terminated employee shall be paid "wages not later than the regular pay day for the pay period during which the termination occurred." Plaintiff also cites the definition of "wages" sets forth in Section 190(1):