Del Norte v. Worldbusiness Capital, Inc.
[…] (See Dkt. No. 274, WM Br. at 3.) Therefore, the Amended Judgment and is reduced by $750,000. The supersedeas bond must be reduced accordingly.

D. Umami is not entitled to set off the Mexican Interest Judgment Against This Court's Amended Judgment.

Umami invokes New York Debtor & Creditor Law § 151, as well as New York common law, to argue that it can set off the Mexican Interest Judgment from its total debt owed to Servax under the Amended Judgment. (Umami's Rule 60 Mot. Br. at 15-20.) Under DCL § 151, a debtor enjoys a, "Right of set off against unmatured debts" in the event "of a subpoena or order, in supplementary proceedings, against or with respect to any of the property of a creditor," e.g., Servax. DCL § 151(e).