Davis v. State
[…] Proc., § 10–408(c) (1) (emphasis added).

An ex parte order “may authorize the interception of wire, oral, or electronic communications only within the territorial jurisdiction of the court in which the application was filed.” Cts. & Jud. Proc., § 10–408(c)(2) (emphasis added). Section § 10–408(c)(3) expands on the physical jurisdiction aspect of the wiretap providing that an order may