Counter Active, Inc. v. Tacom, L.P.
[…] Fla. Stat. § 559.813(1). "Any purchaser injured by a violation of this part, or by the business opportunity seller's breach of a contract subject to this part or any obligation arising therefrom, may bring an action for recovery of damages, including reasonable attorney's fees." Id. § 559.813(3). For the purposes of the Act: