Corcoran v. G&e Real Estate Mgmt.
[…] at one point in time had a juvenile record or had a youthful offender adjudication and didn't acknowledge that it existed.

Id.

Mindful of the statute's text, legislative history, and statutory purpose, the Court cannot conclude that section 31-51i provides Corcoran with a cause of action for wrongful termination. As the Connecticut Supreme Court explained:

Today, section 31-51i(f) still only protects individuals whose records have been erased pursuant to three statutes which delineate categories of records that are subject to erasure. See Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 46b-146 (addressing erased records for "any child [who] has been convicted as delinquent"); id. § 54-76o (addressing, inter alia , erased records of "any person has been adjudicated a youthful offender and has subsequently been discharged from the supervision of the court"); id. § 54-142a (addressing, inter alia , erased records of individuals found not guilty of the charge or the charge is dismissed; whose charges have been nolled or continued at the request of the prosecuting attorney; and whose charges have been pardoned).