Corbett v. U.S.
[…] Morrison v. Amway Corp., 323 F.3d 920, 925 (11th Cir. 2003). Therefore, no presumptive truthfulness attaches to the plaintiffs allegation, and whether a dispute as to material facts exists will not preclude the trial court from evaluating the merits of the jurisdictional issue. Id.

III. ANALYSIS

The United States asserts a factual attack against Plaintiffs claim. See Morrison, 323 F.3d at 925. Under 49 U.S.C. § 46110, a person having a "substantial interest" in challenging an order issued by the TSA Administrator may seek review of the order by "filing a petition for review in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit or in the court of appeals of the United States for the circuit in which the person resides or has its principal place of business." Since Plaintiff's claim squarely attacks a TSA order or regulation concerning airport security, this Court does not have jurisdiction to hear the challenge.