Commonwealth v. Wright
[…] "Insurance company." An entity that compensates a victim for loss under an insurance contract.
"Insurance contract." A contract governed by the insurance laws of the state in which it was issued or a plan of benefits sponsored by an employer or employee organization.
18 Pa.C.S.A. § 1106(h).
Further, Section 1106 specifically declares:
The court shall not reduce a restitution award by any amount that the victim has received from an insurance company but shall order the defendant to pay any restitution ordered for loss previously compensated by an insurance company to the insurance company.
18 Pa.C.S.A. § 1106(c)(1)(i) (emphasis added); see also 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 1106(h) (defining the term "victim" as including "any insurance company that has compensated the victim for loss under an insurance contract").

Simply stated, The Phia Group did not compensate the Victim in this case for a loss and The Phia Group was not operating "under an insurance contract" with the Victim.