Commonwealth v. Snyder
[…] Id. at 21-22.

Appellant also makes an argument regarding the weight of the evidence, which for reasons previously discussed, we find waived.

Counts 7 and 8 of the third amended criminal information charged Appellant with Indecent Assault under 18 Pa.C.S. § 3126(a)(7). Third Amended Criminal Information, 12/5/17, at 1-2. Count 9 charged Appellant with indecent assault pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S. § 3126(a)(8). Id. at 2. The statute defining indecent assault, in pertinent part, states the following:

(a) Offense defined.-- A person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to have indecent contact with the person or
intentionally causes the complainant to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the complainant and:


* * *

(7) the complainant is less than 13 years of age; or

(8) the complainant is less than 16 years of age and the person is four or more years older than the complainant and the complainant and the person are not married to each other.
18 Pa.C.S. § 3126(a)(7) and (8). "Indecent contact" is defined as: "Any touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any person." 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101.