Commonwealth v. Montgomery
[…] Commonwealth v. Karetny , 880 A.2d at 514. The Commonwealth establishes a prima facie case where it "produces evidence of each of the material elements of the crime charged and establishes probable cause to warrant the belief that the accused committed the offense." Id.

In examining the elements of the crime charged herein, we reiterate that Section 6106 of the Uniform Firearms Act provides, as relevant here, that "any person who carries a firearm concealed on or about his person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of business, without a valid and lawfully issued license under this chapter commits a felony of the third degree." 18 Pa.C.S. § 6106(a)(1). The narrow question posed by Appellant in this appeal involves only the concealment element of the crime. See Commonwealth v.