Commonwealth v. Martinez
[…] Commonwealth v. Martuscelli, 54 A.3d 940,. 947 (Pa. Super. .2012); Martin, at *2, or preclude every possibility of innocence. Barkman. at *15; Commonwealth v. Knox, 21.9 A.3d 186,195 (Pa. Super. 2019), app. den., 228 A.3d 256 (Pa. 2020); Commonwealth v. Melvin, 103 A.3d 1, 39-40 (Pa. Super. 2014); and. Commonwealth v. Bailey, No. 1220 EDA 2020, 2021 WL 655439, at *11 (Pa. Super. Ct February 19,2021.)(non-precedential decision).

The defendant was convicted at each case of Disorderly Conduct, 18 Pa.CS. §5503(a)(4). "A person is guilty of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he ... creates a hazardous or physically offensive condition by any act which serves no legitimate purpose of the actor:" 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 5503(a)(4). The offense of disorderly conduct has the "specific purpose ... to preserve the public peace." Commonwealth v.