Commonwealth v. Burkhart
[…] Section 4503, in relevant part, defines the persons eligible for RRRI as follows:

A defendant or inmate convicted of a criminal offense who will be committed to the custody of the [D]epartment [of Corrections] and who meets all of the following eligibility requirements:
(1) Does not demonstrate a history of present or past violent behavior.
(3) Has not been found guilty of or previously convicted of or adjudicated delinquent for or criminal attempt, criminal solicitation or criminal conspiracy to commit . . . a personal injury crime as defined under section 103 of the act of November 24, 1998 (P.L. 882, No. 111), known as the Crime Victims Act, . . .
61 Pa.C.S. § 4503(1), (3).

For the purpose of Section 4503(3), a "personal injury crime" includes, in relevant part, "[a]n act, attempt or threat to commit an act which would constitute a misdemeanor or felony under . . . 18 Pa.C.S. Ch. 37 (relating to robbery)." 18 P.S. § 11.103.

In Cullen-Doyle, our Supreme Court examined whether a defendant's single burglary conviction demonstrated a "history of present or past violent behavior" for the purposes of Section 4503(1).