Commonwealth v. Arrington
[…] Commonwealth v. Melvin , 103 A.3d 1, 39-40 (Pa. Super. 2014) (citation omitted).

Arrington alleges that the evidence was insufficient to support his convictions for disregard traffic lane and failure to keep right. See Brief for Appellant at 57. In support of this claim, Arrington restates the argument he set forth in his first claim, i.e. , that his "momentary and minor" crossing of the centerline did not constitute a violation of Sections 3301(a) or 3309(4) of the Motor Vehicle Code. Id.

Section 3301(a) provides that "[u]pon all roadways of sufficient width, a vehicle shall be driven upon the right half of the roadway," except for when one of six enumerated exceptions applies. 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3301(a).