Collamore v. United States
[…] (Gov't Ex. 6 (ECF No. 33-6).)
(2) the November 29, 1972, Maine Robbery conviction (PSR ¶ 44) was a conviction for violating 17 M.R.S.A. § 3401 based on the allegation that Collamore "did by force and violence (by putting in fear), take [,] steal and carry away the property of [the victim], to wit, Fifty Dollars." (Gov't Ex. 1 (ECF No. 33-1).)
(3) the July 28, 1977, Maine Burglary conviction (PSR ¶ 46) was a conviction for Class B burglary in violation of 17-A M.R.S.A. § 401 for his entry into "a dwelling place, the property of [the victims], knowing that he was not licensed or privileged to do so, with the intent to commit theft therein." (Gov't Ex. 2 (ECF No. 33-2).)
(4) the July 28, 1977, Maine Burglary conviction (PSR ¶ 47) was a conviction for Class B burglary in violation of 17-A M.R.S.A. § 401 for his entry into "a dwelling place, the property of [the victim], knowing that he was not licensed or privileged to do so, with the intent to commit theft therein." (Gov't Ex. 3 (ECF No. 33-3).)
(5) the February 1, 1977, Maine Burglary conviction (PSR ¶ 48) was a conviction for Class B burglary in violation of 17-A M.R.S.A. § 401 for his entry into "the dwelling place of [the victims], knowing that he was not licensed or privileged to do so, with the intent to commit theft therein." (Gov't Ex. 4 (ECF No. 33-4).)