Coe v. Fed. Nat'l Mortg. Ass'n
[…] Thus, Plaintiff cannot maintain a claim for relief under Texas Government Code § 51.901, and this claim should be dismissed with prejudice.

Plaintiff Fails to Allege Factual Support for Fraudulent Lien Claim

Plaintiff also failed to plead facts sufficient to support his fraudulent lien claim. To state a claim under Texas Civil Practices and Remedies Code § 12.002, a plaintiff must plead facts showing that the defendant

(1) made, presented, or used a document with knowledge that it was a "fraudulent lien or claim against real or personal property or an interest in real or personal property," (2) intended that the document be given legal effect, and (3) intended to cause the plaintiff physical injury, financial injury, or mental anguish.
Harris County Texas v. MERSCORP Inc., 791 F.3d 545, 556 (5th Cir. 2015).