Cnty. of Webster v. Neb. Tax Equal. & Review Comm'n
[…] TERC counters that § 77-5027(3), which sets out the criteria for the Administrator's annual reports and opinions, does not require the level of specificity for which Webster County argues. TERC contends that such detail would be neither feasible nor desirable. Instead, it points to § 77-5026, under which a "county assessor or other legal representatives of the county may appear and show cause why the value of a class or subclass of real property ... should not be adjusted" if TERC schedules an adjustment hearing.