Cmty. Health Ctr. All. for Patient Access v. Baass
[…] (FAC at ¶¶ 112-28.)

“The APA sets forth the procedures by which federal agencies are accountable to the public and their actions subject to review by the courts.” Dep't of Homeland Sec. v. Regents of Univ. of Cal.,___U.S.___, 140 S.Ct. 1891, 1905 (2020) (internal quotation marks and citation omitted). Only “final agency actions are reviewable under the APA.” 5 U.S.C. § 704; see also 5 U.S.C. § 701 (for purposes of the APA's judicial review provisions, “agency action” has “the meaning[] given” by 5 U.S.C. § 551). An “‘agency action' includes the whole or a part of an agency rule, order, license, sanction, relief, or the equivalent or denial thereof, or failure to act.” 5 U.S.C. § 551(13). Under § 706 of the APA, the court is “to assess only whether the decision was based on a consideration of the relevant factors and whether there has been a clear error of judgement.” Regents, 140 S.Ct. at 1905 (internal quotation marks and citation omitted); see also Transp.