Clean Battery Recycling, Inc. v. Akkuser Oy
[…] Code of Civil Procedure section 1294 provides: "An aggrieved party may appeal from: [¶] (a) An order dismissing or denying a petition to compel arbitration. [¶] (b) An order dismissing a petition to confirm, correct or vacate an award. [¶] (c) An order vacating an award unless a rehearing in arbitration is ordered. [¶] (d) A judgment entered pursuant to this title. [¶] (e) A special order after final judgment."

Although the trial court granted Akkuser's petition to confirm the arbitration award, it does not appear to have entered judgment on that award. (See Code Civ. Proc., § 1287.4 ["If an award is confirmed, judgment shall be entered in conformity therewith."].) Appellants' appendix contains no copy of any judgment, and the parties have not represented to us that one was entered after the notice of appeal was filed.