Clary-Ghosh v. Ghosh
[…] The UFTA incorporates principles of common law into the statute. I.C. § 32-18-2-20 ("Unless superseded by this chapter, the principles of law and equity . . . supplement this chapter.").

[¶40] The UFTA's remedies provision provides that a creditor bringing successful claims may obtain a host of types of relief, including avoidance of the fraudulent transfer or obligation, attachment against the transferred asset, an injunction against further disposition of the debtor's assets, and the appointment of a receiver. I.C. § 32-18-2-17(1)-(3). The UFTA's remedies provision also states that "[s]ubject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with applicable rules of civil procedure" a creditor may obtain "[a]ny other relief the circumstances require." I.C. § 32-18-2-17(3)(C). Meleeka does not contend that the UFTA's remedies catch-all provision is ambiguous, and we do not find it to be so.