Clary-Ghosh v. Ghosh
[…] (Meleeka's Br. p. 18). In contravention to Appellate Rule 46(A)(8)(a), Meleeka does not support this argument with any citations to the record or even specify what orders issued by the courts form the basis of her argument. Without more, we cannot conclude that this argument is anything but conjecture, and we do not address it further.

[¶30] Meleeka also argues that, in order to recover, Ghosh was required under the UFTA to prove the specific value of the fraudulently transferred vehicles but that he did not. Meleeka directs our attention to the UFTA's subsection 32-18-2-18(b)(1), which provides as follows:

Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, the creditor may recover judgment for the value of the asset transferred . . . or the
amount necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim, whichever is less.

[¶31] Meleeka's argument on this point is also cursory in nature, as she simply asserts that it was Ghosh's "burden to establish a value for each of the vehicles he alleged were fraudulently transferred. He presented no such evidence." (Meleeka's Br. p. 18).