City of N.Y. v. Bell Helicopter Textron, Inc.
[…] Rochester Tel. Corp. Supplemental Mgmt. Pension Plan, 7 F.3d 1091, 1095 (2d Cir. 1993)); Zullo v. Varley, 868 N.Y.S.2d 290, 291, 57 A.D. 3d 536, 537 (2d Dep't 2008) ("Where possible, a contract should be interpreted to avoid inconsistencies and to give meaning to all of its provisions . . . .") (quoting Malleolo v. Malleolo, 731 N.Y.S.2d 752, 753, 287 A.D.2d 603, 603 (2d Dep't 2001)); N.Y. U.C.C. § 2-316(1) ("Words or conduct relevant to the creation of an express warranty and words or conduct tending to negate or limit warranty shall be construed wherever reasonable as consistent with each other . . . .").

B. The No Estoppel Clause Does Not Create a New Obligation of Bell

The no estoppel clause states that the City will not be estopped, after acceptance of and payment for the Bell Helicopter, from later showing that the Bell Helicopter does not conform to the Contract.