applying this analysis to assertion of tribal sovereign immunity
[…] Whether a preliminary injunction may issue under the CCTA without a showing of irreparable harm is a closer question. The CCTA provides, in relevant part, that "a local government, through its chief law enforcement officer (or a designee thereof), . . ., may bring an action in the United States district courts to prevent and restrain violations of this chapter by any person (or by any person controlling such person). . . ." 18 U.S.C. § 2346(b)(1). It further provides that, in such an action, a local government may "obtain any other appropriate relief for violations of this chapter from any person (or by any person controlling such person), including civil penalties, money damages, and injunctive or other equitable relief." Id. § 2346(b)(2). Defendants argue that these provisions merely authorize injunctive relief without setting forth express conditions for issuing an injunction.