City of Austin v. Kinder Morgan Tex. Pipeline, LLC
[…] (Id. at 32).

6. Claim 6—Violations of ESA Section 7

Plaintiffs argue that the Service violated Section 7 of the ESA by not reinitiating consultation to consider "[t]he six submissions of evidence of extensive warbler habitat that was not identified in the February 3, 2020 BA and BO." (Id. at 32) (citing 50 C.F.R. § 402.16(a)(2) ) ("[R]einitiation of consultation is required and shall be requested by the Federal agency or by the Service ... if new information reveals effects of the action that may affect listed species ... in a manner or to an extent not previously considered.").

7. Claim 7—Violations of NEPA