Chef Time 1520 LLC v. Small Bus. Admin.
[…] To the extent that additional record materials exist, the SBA will be required to assemble and to certify an administrative record in time for the Court to evaluate a motion for a preliminary injunction, should Plaintiffs file one.

2. The Woolworth

Plaintiffs argue, first, that the SBA's "fail[ure] to retain The Woolworth's place in queue after it directed the restaurant to resubmit the application" was both "arbitrary and capricious," Dkt. 5 at 15, and contrary to § 9009c, which directs the SBA Administrator to "award grants to eligible entities in the order in which applications are received by the Administrator," 15 U.S.C. § 9009c(c)(1); see Dkt. 15 at 6. At oral argument, counsel for Plaintiffs clarified—and Defendants did not contest—that Luke was asked to make edits to The Woolworth's application for the same reason that he had to adjust Smithy's application: as to both restaurants, Luke apparently