Chamlikyan v. Bardini
[…] (D) without observance of procedure required by law;
(E) unsupported by substantial evidence in a case subject to sections 556 and 557 of this title or otherwise reviewed on the record of an agency hearing provided by statute; or
(F) unwarranted by the facts to the extent the facts are subject to trial de novo by the reviewing court.
5 U.S.C. § 706(2).

III. DISCUSSION

A. The NOIT Complied with 8 C.F.R. § 208.24(c) and Due Process Requirements

Chamlikyan's first argument concerns the NOIT. He claims that it failed to comply with 8 C.F.R. § 208.24(c). That regulation provides as follows:

Prior to the termination of a grant of asylum or withholding of deportation or removal, the alien shall be given notice of intent to terminate, with the reasons therefor, at least 30 days prior to the interview specified in paragraph (a) of this section before an asylum officer. The alien shall be provided the opportunity to present evidence showing that he or she is still eligible for asylum or withholding of deportation or removal. If the asylum officer determines that the alien is no longer eligible for asylum or withholding of deportation or removal, the alien shall be given written notice that asylum status or withholding of deportation or removal and any employment authorization issued pursuant thereto, are terminated.
Id.