Castillo v. United States Postal Service
[…] Summary of this case from BURG v. U.S. DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH HUMAN SERVICES
Case details for

Castillo v. United States Postal Service

Case Details

Full title:ALFONSO MARTIR RODRIGUEZ CASTILLO, Plaintiff, v. UNITED STATES POSTAL…

Court:United States District Court, E.D. Pennsylvania

Date published: Mar 1, 2005

Citations

Civil Action No. 04-916 (E.D. Pa. Mar. 1, 2005)

Citing Cases

Thompson v. Health Network Labs.

The plaintiff provides two examples of the way in which the EEOC plays a lesser role in ADEA claims. First,…

Hill v. U.S. General Services Administration

See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.604(c) ("The time limits in this part are subject to waiver, estoppel and equitable…