Carr v. Wilkie
[…] Id. at 138.

The Veterans Court denied the Carrs’ requests for panel reconsideration and full-court review. Carr v. Wilkie , No. 16-3438, 2019 WL 3083084 (Vet. App. July 16, 2019). The Carrs appeal, representing themselves as they have throughout the VA proceedings.

II

We have jurisdiction to review a decision of the Veterans Court "on a rule of law or of any statute or regulation ... or any interpretation thereof (other than a determination as to a factual matter) that was relied on by the Court in making the decision." 38 U.S.C. § 7292(a). We may review "any challenge to the validity of any statute or regulation or any interpretation thereof" and we may "interpret constitutional and statutory provisions, to the extent presented and necessary to a decision." Id. § 7292(c) ; see Sucic v. Wilkie , 921 F.3d 1095, 1098 (Fed. Cir. 2019). We review the Veterans Court's statutory interpretation de novo. Sucic , 921 F.3d at 1098.