Carolyn P. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Moreover, the ALJ considered Nurse Carson's and OTR Maloney's statements and found them to be “not fully consistent with or supported by” the opinions expressed by Plaintiff's Math teacher (Mr. Stark; Tr. 303-10) and Speech teacher (Ms. Russell; Tr. 317-21) in separate exhibits. Tr. 46.

Given the general ambiguity regarding the source of the opinions in the questionnaire completed by Nurse Carlson and OTR Maloney, and their inconsistency with Plaintiff's other teachers, the Court finds no error in the ALJ's determination that the opinions were “not fully persuasive.” See also 20 C.F.R. 416.920b(b)(3) (“We consider evidence to be inconsistent when it . . . is ambiguous . . . . When there are inconsistencies in the evidence we cannot resolve . . . we will make a determination . . . based on the evidence we have.).

The Evidence Supporting the ALJ's Decision

Lastly, Plaintiff maintains that the ALJ's findings in his functional equivalence analysis in the domains of relating to others and caring for self were not supported by substantial evidence.