Calpitano v. Rotundo
[…] Although he may meet the test for classical aggrievement, any cause of action he has is derivative of those belonging to Fountain Pointe, and not solely personal to him because the direct loss was suffered by Fountain Pointe.

The plaintiff also cites General Statutes § 34-134, which provides that: "[a] member or manager of a limited liability company is not a proper party to a proceeding by or against a limited liability company solely by reason of being a member or manager of the limited liability company, except where the object of the proceeding is to enforce a member's or manager's right against or liability to the limited liability company or as otherwise provided in an operating agreement." By its terms, the statute has no applicability to this case, as it is not "a proceeding by or against a limited liability company." See, Wilcox v. Webster Ins., Inc., 294 Conn. 206, 219-20, 982 A.2d 1053 (2009).