Buchanan v. Watkins & Letofsky, LLP.
[…] (See Mot. to Dismiss ("MTD") 6:21-13:28, ECF No. 10). The Court addresses each argument in turn.

A. NRS 608.190

NRS 608.190 prohibits a person from willfully refusing or neglecting "to pay the wages due and payable when demanded as provided in [NRS Chapter 608]." The parties dispute whether NRS 608.190 confers a private right of action. (MTD 6:21-9:3); (Pl.'s Resp. ("Resp.") 11:18-13:24, ECF No. 11).