Brown v. Riazzi
[…] Here, the court declines to exercise supplemental jurisdiction over any of plaintiff's state claims and will dismiss them without prejudice to his ability to bring them in state court.

Nevertheless, plaintiff's state claims may be barred by sovereign immunity and other immunity doctrines available to defendants. See, e.g., 1 PA. CONS. STAT. § 2310 ("[T]he Commonwealth, and its officials and employees acting within the scope of their duties, shall continue to enjoy sovereign immunity and official immunity and remain immune from suit except as the General Assembly shall specifically waive the immunity."); Dunham v. McElynn, 772 A.2d 68, 69-70 (Pa. 2001) (assistant district attorneys are entitled to the absolute immunity accorded to high public officials for actions taken in the course of their official duties); Feingold v. Hill, 521 A.2d 33, 36 (Pa. Super.