Bromstad-Deturk v. State Farm
[…] Id. at *1.

Also instructive is Justice v. Colonial Insurance Company, where this Court again addressed the issue of stacking pursuant to 18 Del. C. § 3902(c). The Court noted that stacking is permitted except where restricted by statute. The Court stated, in dicta:

Justice v. Colonial Insurance Company, 1998 WL 442717 (Del.Super.) (addressing the issue of whether separate insurance policies could be stacked to determine whether underinsured motorist coverage had been triggered).

[a]n example of a statutory restriction on stacking not applicable here is 18 Del. C. § 3902(c) which prohibits stacking when "two or more vehicles owned or leased by persons residing in the same household are insured by the same insurer or affiliated insurers.

Id. at *2.

Plaintiff did not address any of the above three cases (relied upon by Defendant in its original motion) in its Response to Defendant's motion to dismiss.