Broccoli v. Ashworth
[…] 2. State Law Claims

Finally, Plaintiff raises a single claim under state law: tortious interference with business relations. (See TAC ¶¶ 338-350.) In light of the Court's dismissal of Plaintiffs' federal claims, the Court declines to exercise supplemental jurisdiction over the state law claim. See 28 U.S.C. § 1367(c)(3) (“[D]istrict courts may decline to exercise supplemental jurisdiction over a claim . . . [if] the district court has dismissed all claims over which it has original jurisdiction ....”).