Brenner v. New Richmond Reg'l Airport Comm'n
[…] ¶ 74 First, Wis. Stat. § 114.03 provides:

Landowner's rights skyward. The ownership of the space above the lands and waters of this state is declared to be vested in the several owners of the surface beneath, subject to the right of flight described in s. 114.04.
This section, as well as sections 114.04 and 114.07, come word for word from the Uniform Law for Aeronautics (1922), which was approved by the Wisconsin legislature in 1929. Chapter 348, Laws of 1929. The Uniform Law embodied a “Public Easement Theory” which the Cahoon article summarizes as follows:

.Wisconsin Stat. § 114.04 provides:
Flying and landing, limitations. Flight in aircraft or spacecraft over the lands and waters of this state is lawful, unless at such a low altitude as to interfere with the then existing use to which the land or water, or the space over the land or water, is put by the owner, or unless so conducted as to be imminently dangerous or damaging to persons or property lawfully on the land or water beneath. The landing of an aircraft or spacecraft on the lands or waters of another, without the person's consent, is unlawful, except in the case of a forced landing. For damages caused by a forced landing, however, the owner or lessee of the aircraft or spacecraft or the aeronaut or astronaut shall be liable, as provided in s. 114.05.

Wisconsin Stat. § 114.07 provides:
Criminal jurisdiction.