Brady v. Attorney Grievance Commission
[…] The following administrative order, supplemental to the provisions of Administrative Order 1997-10, is effective immediately.
All correspondence, memoranda and discussions regarding cases or controversies are confidential. This obligation to honor confidentiality does not expire when a case is decided. The only exception to this obligation is that a Justice may disclose any unethical, improper or criminal conduct to the JTC or proper authority.
CAVANAGH, WEAVER and KELLY, JJ., dissent.
Dissenting statements by Weaver and Kelly, JJ., to follow.

Const 1963, art 6, § 6 requires that:
Decisions of the Supreme Court, including all decisions on prerogative writs, shall be in writing and shall contain a concise statement of the facts and reasons for each decision and reasons for each denial of leave to appeal. When a judge dissents in whole or in part he shall give in writing the reasons for his dissent. (Emphasis added.)