Biehl v. B.E.T., Ltd.
[…] Teledyne Cont'l Motors, Inc., No. 1:06-CV-00026, 2006 WL 3256531, at *3 (N.D. Ohio Nov. 9, 2006) (holding that because Plaintiff "has not produced any evidence establishing the elements of that claim-that [Defendant] knew or should have known about a risk related to the engine component and failed to warn Brown about that risk[,]" Plaintiff's claim fails).

In sum, Plaintiff has failed to create a genuine issue of material fact as to the failure to warn claim.

4. Failure to Conform to Representation (§ 2307.77)

"A product is defective if it did not conform, when it left the control of its manufacturer, to a representation made by that manufacturer." Ohio Rev. Code § 2307.77. Defendants argue that no representation was made, nor has Plaintiff identified one, in which the flywheel did not conform. (Doc. 32-1 at 19).