Bertino & Assocs., Inc. v. R L Young, Inc.
[…] For these reasons, the Court concludes that the Second Amended Complaint sufficiently pleads facts supporting a conclusion either that the parties intended such work as the World Resorts Project to come within the scope of their Agreement when that Agreement was written, or that the parties' course of performance effectively amended the Agreement to include the World Resorts Project. See generally Cal. Code Civ. Pro. § 1856(c) ("The terms set forth in a [fully integrated] writing . . . may be explained or supplemented by course of dealing or usage of trade or by course of performance.").

Accordingly, Young's Motion to Dismiss Count I of the Second Amended Complaint will be denied.

C.