Benjamin R. Matthews & Assoc. v. Fitzgerald ( In re Prophet)
[…] (B) the types of services available from credit counseling agencies; and

(2) statements specifying that—

(A) a person who knowingly and fraudulently conceals assets or makes a false oath or statement under penalty of perjury in connection with a case under this title shall be subject to fine, imprisonment, or both; and

(B) all information supplied by a debtor in connection with a case under this title is subject to examination by the Attorney General.
A chapter 7 debtor's attorney is required under § 527 to provide the § 342(b) notice, as well as additional notices regarding seeking bankruptcy assistance services, to a debtor. Section 527 requires that a debt relief agency providing bankruptcy assistance to an assisted person must provide, "not later than 3 business days after the first date on which a debt relief agency first offers to provide any bankruptcy assistance services to an assisted person, a clear and conspicuous written notice" containing various disclosures.