Barrie v. Bank of Am., N.A.
[…] See Radecki, 134 Nev. at 621, 426 P.3d at 596.

To the extent Barrie argues that the district court failed to apply or misapplied various disputable presumptions under NRS 47.250, we note that both parties arguably enjoyed different presumptions in their favor, and it was the exclusive province of the district court to weigh the parties' evidence to determine whether any such presumptions were rebutted. See Yamaha Motor Co., 114 Nev. at 238, 955 P.2d at 664; see also NRS 47.180(1) (noting that parties against whom presumptions are directed bear "the burden of proving that the nonexistence of [a] presumed fact is more probable than its existence"). Given the evidence in the record, we cannot conclude the district court abused its discretion on this point. See Jackson v. Groenendyke, 132 Nev. 296, 300, 369 P.3d 362, 365 (2016) ("This court reviews a district court's factual findings for an abuse of discretion . . . .").