Augelli v. Matos
[…] General Statues § 22a-430 provides in relevant part: "No person or municipality shall initiate, create, originate or maintain any discharge of water, substance or material into the waters of the state without a permit for such discharge issued by the commissioner."

Presently before the court is the defendants' motion to strike counts two, five, seven and subparagraphs a, c, d and e of paragraph 21 of count one of the plaintiffs' complaint.