ATRONIC INTL., GMBH v. SAI SEMISPECIALISTS OF A.
[…] Steely, 242 F.R.D. 278, 287 (S.D.N.Y. 2007) (quoting In re Initial Pub. Offering Antitrust Litig., No. 01 Civ. 2014 (WHP), 2004 WL 789770, at *1 (S.D.N.Y. Apr. 13, 2004)); see Shrader, 70 F.3d at 257 ("[A] motion to reconsider should not be granted where the moving party seeks solely to relitigate an issue already decided.").

Section 2-202 provides, in relevant part, that:

Terms with respect to which the confirmatory memoranda of the parties agree or which are otherwise set forth in a writing intended by the parties as a final expression of their agreement with respect to such terms as are included therein may not be contradicted by evidence of any prior agreement or of a contemporaneous oral agreement but may be explained or supplemented . . . by course of dealing or usage of trade . . . or by course of performance. . . .

N.Y. U.C.C. § 2-202. Thus, evidence of a prior oral agreement cannot be admitted to contradict the terms of a confirmatory memorandum that was intended "as a complete and exclusive statement of an agreement" between the parties.