A.S. Pushkin Mem'l Home for the Aged Russian People, Inc. v. Twp. of Jackson
[…] [N.J.S.A. 55:13B-3.]

A "rooming house" is "a boarding house wherein no personal or financial services are provided to the residents." N.J.S.A. 55:13B-3.

As is the case with plaintiff's other claims, the evidentiary record is insufficient to support the conclusion that operation of the Pushkin Home qualifies as an exempt hospital use of the property.