Arts Rental Equipment, Inc. v. Bear Creek Construction LLC
[…] (9) Whether the debtor was insolvent or became insolvent shortly after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred;
(10) Whether the transfer occurred shortly before or shortly after a substantial debt was incurred;
(11) Whether the debtor transferred the essential assets of the business to a lienholder who transferred the assets to an insider of the debtor.

This section applies regardless of whether the transfer occurred before or after the claim of the creditor arose.

R.C. § 1336.05 applies only to transfers occurring after a creditors' claim arose. It provides:

(A) A transfer made or an obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.

Construing the evidence most strongly in favor of the Kraft Group, KTP made distributions to Schneider and other both before and after claims arose.

The statue defines "insolvent debtor" in R.C. § 1336.02 as: