Antolini v. Nieves
[…] Opp. 27.) Plaintiff points to a section called “Building History” at page 1 of the Demetry Report. (Id.) There is nothing in this section-and Plaintiff points to no other evidence-demonstrating that alterations occurred or, even if they had, what features of the Premises were altered, when they were altered, or how they were altered. (Demetry Report 1; see also 28 C.F.R. § 36.402(a).) Nonetheless, even if Plaintiff had met his burden, Plaintiff offers no proposal identifying how the alteration could have been “readily accessible and usable by individuals with disabilities, including individuals who use wheelchairs.” Roberts, 542 F.3d at 372 (internal quotation marks omitted).