Angel B. v. Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec.
[…] Furthermore, even if we assume that had A.B. testified and recanted all previous statements of abuse, ample evidence would remain from which the juvenile court could have made its dependency determination. Accordingly, the trial court's refusal to allow Father to call A.B. as a witness did not deny Father due process.

IV. Adequacy of Findings ¶30 Both Mother and Father contend that the juvenile court erred by not making specific findings of fact in its March 2012 order adjudicating the children dependent. Pursuant to A.R.S. § 8-844(C) (2012), if a court determines a child to be dependent, it shall "make the following findings as to each parent: (ii) the factual basis for the dependency." Additionally, Rule 55(E)(3) states that upon a determination of dependency, the juvenile court shall "set forth specific findings of fact in support of a finding of dependency." In this case, the juvenile court's March 19 order simply stated: