Anderson v. Quiros
[…] Accordingly, this claim must be dismissed without prejudice for failure to fully exhaust state court remedies.

B. Additional Ground for Relief

Attached to the amended habeas petition is a document that appears to be a copy of pages from a petition for writ of habeas corpus the petitioner filed in state court. See Am. Pet. Writ of Habeas Corpus at 22-27. It describes the court's jurisdiction as arising under Connecticut General Statutes § 52-466(a)(1), which provides: "An application for a writ of habeas corpus . . . shall be made to the superior court, or to a judge thereof, for the judicial district in which the person whose custody is in question is claimed to be illegally confined or deprived of such person's liberty." Id. at 22.

The petition includes one claim: "The Connecticut Department of Correction (DOC) is Acting with Deliberate Indifference to Petitioner's Serious Mental Health Needs."